Monday, March 4
Friday, July 19
Friday, July 20
Saturday, August 3
Sunday, August 11
The National Historic Landmark Estate
of Alfred Lunt & Lynn Fontanne
2019 TOUR SEASON
May 12th through December 1st
Coming soon...
Reservations and Information 262-968-4110 MORE THAN A GREAT MUSEUM www.tenchimneys.org
10th Anniversary Lunt-Fontanne Fellowship Celebratory Dinner at the
Wisconsin Club in Milwaukee
A Conversation with 2019 Master Teacher ~ Lunt-Fontanne Fellowship Program
Concluding Presentation ~ with the Lunt-Fontanne Fellows
All Access Day ~ enjoy access to Ten Chimneys that seldom occurs - take a dip in the
Lunts' pool, enjoy a picnic on the estate, listen to live music, tour the historic buildings
Wine Tasting and Food Pairing with Ruben Moreno ~ Owner of Soil & Vine
and former Sommelier at The French Laundry.
Please check our website for updates on addition "Conversations", Cabarets, Music in the Drawing Room and more!
2019 WAUKESHA COUNTY RESOURCE DIRECTORY
4
FEDERAL OFFICIALS
President
Donald Trump
The White House
1600 Pennsylvania Avenue NW
Washington, D.C. 20500
Comment line: (202) 456-1111
Switchboard: (202) 456-1414
www.whitehouse.gov/administration/
president-trump
Vice President
Michael Pence
The White House
1600 Pennsylvania Avenue NW
Washington, D.C. 20500
Comment line: (202) 456-1111
Switchboard: (202) 456-1414
www.whitehouse.gov/administration/
vice-president-pence
U.S. SENATORS
Tammy Baldwin (Democrat)
717 Hart Senate Office Building
Washington, D.C. 20510
(202) 224-5653
Milwaukee Office: (414) 297-4451
www.baldwin.senate.gov
Ron Johnson (Republican)
328 Hart Senate Office Building
Washington, D.C. 20510
(202) 224-5323
Milwaukee Office: (414) 276-7282
www.ronjohnson.senate.gov/public
U.S.
REPRESENTATIVES
1st District
Bryan Steil (Republican – Janesville)
1233 Longworth House Office Building
Washington, D.C. 20515
(202) 225-3031
Janesville Office: (608) 752-4050
20 S. Main St.
Janesville, WI 53545
www.paulryan.house.gov
4th District
Gwen Moore (Democrat
– Milwaukee)
2245 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, D.C. 20515
(202) 225-4572
Milwaukee Office: (414) 297-1140
316 N. Milwaukee St., Suite 406
Milwaukee, WI 53202
www.gwenmoore.house.gov
5th District
F. James Sensenbrenner (Republican –
Menomonee Falls)
2449 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, D.C. 20515
(202) 225-5101
Brookfield Office: (262) 784-1111
120 Bishops Way, No. 154
Brookfield, WI 53005
www.sensenbrenner.house.gov
STATE
OF WISCONSIN
EXECUTIVE OFFICIALS
www.wisconsin.gov/state
Governor
Tony Evers
115 E. State Capitol
Madison, WI 53702
(608) 266-1212
eversinfo@wisconsin.gov
www.wisgov.state.wi.us
Lieutenant Governor
Mandela Barnes
19 E. State Capitol
Madison, WI 53702
(608) 266-3516
ltgov@wisconsin.gov
ltgov.wi.us
Secretary of State
Doug La Follette
30 W. Mifflin St., 10th Floor
Madison, WI 53703
(608) 266-8888
statesec@sos.state.wi.us
www.sos.state.wi.us
Treasurer
Sarah Godlewski
1 S. Pinckney Street, Suite 360
Madison, WI 53703
(608) 266-1714
treasurer@wisconsin.gov
www.statetreasury.wisconsin.gov
Attorney General
Josh Kaul
114 E. State Capitol
Madison, WI 53702
(608) 266-1221
www.doj.state.wi.us
Superintendent of Public Instruction
Carolyn Stanford Taylor
125 S. Webster St.
Madison, WI 53707
(608) 266-3390
dpistatesuperintendent@dpi.wi.gov
www.dpi.state.wi.us
STATE SENATORS
5th District
Dale Kooyenga (Republican)
15365 St. Therese Blvd.
Brookfield, WI 53005
(608) 266-2512
Sen.Vukmir@legis.wisconsin.gov
www.legis.wisconsin.gov/senate/vukmir
8th District
Alberta Darling (Republican)
1325 West Dean Road
River Hills, WI 53217
(608) 266-5830
Sen.Darling@legis.wisconsin.gov
www.legis.wisconsin.gov/senate/darling
11th District
Stephen Nass (Republican)
N8330 Jackson Rd.
Whitewater, WI 53190
(608) 266-2635
Sen.Nass@legis.wisconsin.gov
www.docs.legis.wisconsin.gov/2015/legis-
lators/senate/1334
13th District
Scott Fitzgerald (Republican)
N4692 Maple Road
Juneau, WI 53039
(608) 266-5660
Sen.Fitzgerald@legis.wisconsin.gov
www.legis.wisconsin.gov/senate/fitzgerald
28th District
David Craig (Republican)
P.O. Box 323
Big Bend, WI 53103
(608) 266-5400
Sen.craig@legis.wisconsin.gov
www.legis.wisconsin.gov/senate/craig
33rd District
Chris Kapenga (Republican)
N9-W31035 Concord Court
Delafield, WI 53018
(608) 266-9174
Sen.Kapenga@legis.wisconsin.gov
www.legis.wisconsin.gov/senate/kapenga
STATE ASSEMBLY
REPRESENTATIVES
13th District
Rob Hutton (Republican)
17785 Marseille Drive
Brookfield, WI 53045
(608) 267-9836
Rep.Hutton@legis.wisconsin.gov
www.legis.wisconsin.gov/assembly/hutton
14th District
Robyn Vining (Democrat)
2546 N. 66th Street
Wauwatosa, WI 53212
(608) 266-9180
Rep.Vining@legis.wisconsin.gov
15th District
Joe Sanfelippo (Republican)
20770 W. Coffee Road
New Berlin, WI 53146
(608) 266-0620
Rep.Sanfelippo@legis.wisconsin.gov
www.legis.wisconsin.gov/assembly/
sanfelippo
22nd District
Janel Brandtjen (Republican)
N52-W16632 Oak Ridge Trail
Menomonee Falls, WI 53051
(608) 267-2367
Rep.Brandtjen@legis.wisconsin.gov
www.docs.legis.wisconsin.gov/2015/
legislators/assembly/1344